StarrCat Books, Used, Rare, and Hard-to-Find Books!!! StarrCat Books welcomes you!!

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
ISBN
Keyword
Description
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Homecoming by VOIGT, CYNTHIA
Used: Good 
1981  
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shooters Bible 1971 No. 62
Stoeger Publishing Company 1971  Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
LG PBB 1667#code  
Price: 7.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jurassic Park (Widescreen Edition)
Universal Studios 1997-09-09 0783222734  VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS black nice copy in box  
Price: 6.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WARRIORS WEAPONS
1693  Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
hardback BY WALTER BUEHR GREEN 1344 code # hardback NICE COPY LIB BINDING some BENDS )12/06  
Price: 9.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice (Monarch Notes)
Macmillan Publishing 1997 076070578X  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1536 code# lg pbb  
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Matador (Widescreen Edition)
Weinstein Company 2006-07-04  DVD Used: Like New DVD 
DVD like new in box  
Price: 7.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HAIR : The Ultimate Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Hair Forever [Paperback] by...
0671770608 Used: Very Good 
1966 paperbackb IN FAB U SHAPE 6/2 E  
Price: 10.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Bridge Too Far [Mass Market Paperback] by
0445083735 Used: Good 
1974 12/5 C 2004 paperback/ We give it to you straight :code # 117some spine creasing  
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHISUM (JOHN WAYNE'S)
Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
NOVELIZATION BY SAM BOWIE paperback 1970 1ST EDITION LIKE NEW paperback ABOUT THE MOVIE 1455 code# box  
Price: 12.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Better Homes & Gardens Celebrate the Season
Meredith Books 2001-12 0696212927  Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
119 # code Box lg HBB  
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kangaroo Jack
VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS black Tape like new  
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Animal Days by Morris, Desmond
Used: Good 
 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Lottery Winner: Alvirah and Willy Stories by Clark, Mary Higgins
Used: Very Good 
 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Emissary (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine #1) by J. M. Dillard
0671789589 Used: Like New 
 
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 One to Ten
Grosset & Dunlap 1979-03-01 0448162733  Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
1277 code # Large hbb USED  
Price: 4.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hook (Slip)
Sony Pictures 2000-03-21 6302453356  VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS in Case  
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Significance:the struggle we share --a book of readings
Glencoe Press 1973 First Edition; fifth printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1827. large thin paperback. shelf wear to cover. gift inscription inside front cover. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Code of Medical Ethics: Current Opinions With Annotations 1996-1997 by
Amer Medical Assn 1997-06-01 0899708595  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
CODE #1516 LG PBB USED  
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shardik
Avon 1976 038043752X  Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
1666# used pbb thick some shelf wear to cover possible.  
Price: 7.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Create
M E N U Publishing 1989-12 0942821262  Hardcover nice Hardcover 
1102- D Code # pbb  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Arriving Before I Start (Celebrate Reading, Grade 6 Level E)
Scott Foresman and Company 1993 0673800652  Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
green hbb like new  
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Geronimo - An American Legend
Sony Pictures 1996-07-09 0800133692 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS in Box 
Price: 10.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Grumpy Old Men (P&S)
Warner Home Video 2001-04-03 6303101267 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS in case nice copy 
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Writer's Craft Idea to Expression Teacher's Edition
McDougal Littell 2001 0812370139  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1577LG HBB TEXT BOOK teachers guide  
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Madame Wrinkleski Predicts....
Trisar 1995 1886386528  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
PBB purple like new pbb  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 X FACTOR,1989, ISSUE 4
1989  Comic Used: Like New Comic 
1709 # COMIC nice copy  
Price: 2.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Te to Z (The Charlie Brown Dictionary, Volume 7)
World Publishing 1973  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
code 1461J. large hardback. two pages with minor edge tears, clean text, wear on cover. tight binding.  
Price: 2.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Game [VHS Tape] (1999) Fincher, David; Douglas, Michael; Penn, Sean; Unger
Used: Good 
case is wear - tape like new  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 TUSCANY AND UMBRIA: THE ROUGH GUIDE.
The Rough Guides 1994 1858280915  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
#code 1653 LG pbb thick pbb  
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Arbor House treasury of modern science fiction (Priam books)
Arbor House : [distributed by Dutton] 1980 0877952469  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1251 CODE # LG HBB thick BLACK OLDER HBB  
Price: 20.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Two Towers (The Lord of the Rings, Part 2) [Paperback] by Tolkien, J. R. R.
Used: Good 
1965 paperback like Very NIce Cond  
Price: 12.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Play Like a Man Win Like a Woman: What Men Know About Success That Women Need...
Used: Good 
NEW  
Price: 10.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Elusive Doctor (Harlequin Medical Romance, Feb. 01)
Harlequin 2001 0373063067  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
1658 # used pbb  
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Independence Day (1996) (Spec)
20th Century Fox 1996-11-22 6304233639  VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
VHS nice copy in boxgreat copy  
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Zoboomafoo Creature Quest
Brighter Minds Media, Inc. 2002-03-29  CD-ROM Used: Like New CD-ROM 
CD and case - like new  
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Six gothic tales
Reader 1985 0895770601  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1448 code# lg hbb red  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 A Long Desire
Farrar Straus & Giroux 1988-09 0030577934  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
1245 code # box LG PBB USED  
Price: 9.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Journal of Supreme Court History, 1992
Supreme Court Historical Soc 1993-01 9992193506  Paper back Used: Very Good Paper back 
1107 code # BOX PBB  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Bedlam Burning [Hardcover] by Nicholson, Geoff
0575071117 New 
hardback NEW . 02/07/04  
Price: 21.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Ireta Adventure: Dinosaur Planet and Dinosaur Planet Survivors
Nelson Doubleday 1984  Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
1659 #hbb used 2 books in one  
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 How to Develop & Administer a Budget
VHS Used: Like New VHS 
Three tape VHS set from Fred Pryor Seminars.1354 code#  
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Seventh Sign
Sony Pictures 1994-07-08 0800106121 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS in case nice copy 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Danny and the Dinosaur
1958 0590620371  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1694# lg pbb like new  
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Foundations for Success in Life, Career, Health and Wellness
Pearson Custom Publishing 2001 0536678448  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
code 1434J. Large hardback text. compiled from "Health Skills for Learning," "Keys to Preparing for College," & "The Career Fitness Program." Compiled for JROTC.  
Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Jerry Maguire
Sony Pictures 1997-05-28 080018789X VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
VHS in case like new 
Price: 10.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Great Is the Lord
Lillenas Publishing Co 1984 0834191881  Sheet music Used: Very Good Sheet music 
1575 CODE # PBB  
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Men's Health Advisor
Rodale Press 1992-05 0875961576  Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
1290 code # LG lg nice blue LG HBB  
Price: 9.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Children's Bible - Nrsv
Nelson Bibles 1991-04-02 0840714610  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1100 code # PBB thick very nice copy name in it  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Ten Great Mysteries by Edgar Allan Poe
Scholastic 1989-06 0590085956  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1247 code #PBB bk  
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Occupied America: A Chicano History Symposium
Mexican Amer Studies Program 1982-06 0939709074 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like new LG PBB black 
Price: 20.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 America's Continuing Revolution: An Act of Conservation (Distinguished lecture series on the Bicentennial)
Aei Pr 1975-06 0844713171  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1101- E Code # lg nice heavy book- great copy  
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Dragonfly
Ballantine 1976 0345251407  Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
1495 code# pbb  
Price: 56.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Judy Moody
Scholastic Inc 2000 0439288800 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
lg pbb used green-orange 
Price: 5.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 40 Games for Windows
Expert Software 1995  cd Used: Like New cd 
code 1369A. CD game only in box. no manuals or other text.  
Price: 2.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Blue Hawaii
6301798295  VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape 
VHS tape like new  
Price: 19.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Side-Show : Kissinger, Nixon and the Destruction of Cambodia [Paperback] by
Used: Good 
paperback WEAR , USED ~ ~02/22/04  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Love That Dog
Scholastic, Inc. 2003 0439569869  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1700 code #LG PBB yellow  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Young Guns
Vestron Video 1999-10-26 6302045126 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS in case nice copy 
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Portable Hawthorne
Viking Press 1959  Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Paperback 
code 1520J. thick paperback. yellowing, definitely an old book, some wear, writing inside front cover, otherwise tight binding, fairly good shape.  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Santa Biblia Para Regalos Y Premios/Gift and Award Bible: Reina-Valera Revision 1960 : White Imitation Leather
B&H Publishing Group 1990-04 1558191445  Leather Bound New Leather Bound 
Black NEW BIBLE  
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Night the Stars Sang (A Christmas Celebration)
Guideposts 1990  Hardcover New Hardcover 
163607. large coffee table hardback with d/j.  
Price: 13.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Emissary (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine #1) by J. M. Dillard
0671789589 Used: Like New 
 
Price: 2.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 On the Banks of Plum Creek (1953)
harper & row 1953  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1688 code#lg pbb some shelf wear to cover possible.  
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 KING OF PARIS
older 
paperback 1956 GOLDEN COLOR BY GUY ENDORE THE FAB BEST SELLER NOVEL ADVENTURE DUMAD A HISTORY SEX, SENTIMENT ! 5004 code # box  
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 A Dog of Flanders / Tom Sawyer ABROAD
1965  Hardback Used: Very Good Hardback 
Companion Library 1965 hardback 18 Stories in this book NEAT YOu flip it over and its a whole other BOOK UNside down Still in Great condition .11/17/05 A  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Smith of Wootton Major & Farmer Giles OF Ham
Used: Good 
Code 40. !! Paperback. 1967 printing cover wear, rubbing  
Price: 4.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Outback
Leisure Book, Nordon Publications 1978 0843905336  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1587 tan pbb used rare ,copies hard to find books search us out  
Price: 9.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 THE GETTYSBURG REVIEW VOL 9,NUMBER I WINTER 1996
winter 9 #1 1996  PAPER BACK Used: Very Good PAPER BACK 
RED paperback LIKE NEW LOOKS NEW 11/19/05 C  
Price: 14.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Book II: More Engineering Guidance for the Digital Transition (An NVision Guide)
NVision, Inc. 1999 0964036177  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
PBB Black like new pbb  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Good Times With Words
Hardback Used: Very Good Hardback 
hardback library copy By Ruth Radlauer 1963 Full color pictures , 10 chapters , on words , stories more wear to edge of book, pages great 11-16/05 A edge og hardback wear  
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Immortal By James E. Gunn
Used: Like New 
From the ABC _ TV series starring Christopher George paperback RARE BOOK MInt  
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 THE SPEECH ARTS a textbook of oral english
Collectible: Very Good 
011606K. !! Hardback covered w/clear plastic. Tight binding, tanned w/age, but clean text, paper in very good condition.  
Price: 52.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 (Muppet Babies) Good Knight ,Sir Kermit
Hardback Used: Very Good Hardback 
hardback kids wear , name in side11-16/05 A  
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Free on the Inside: New Testament
PAPER BACK Used: Like New PAPER BACK 
International Bible Society version of the New Testament. Blue PB, approx 1"""" X 8.5 X 5.5 inches. , .Excellent condition--like new. 11/19/05 B  
Price: 7.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 A Streecar Named Desire
Used: Good 
by Tennessee Williams. A signet publication, 84th printing, 1984. Cover picture and photos inside from the TV movie starring William Treat and Ann Margaret. Very good condition as a text, somewhat tanned with age. 7/2B  
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Murder at Hazelmoor (First Printing for Dell Books)
Dell Books 1970  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
PBB red , used Product DescriptionWhy had the worldly and elegant widow, Mrs. Willet, and her beautiful daughter, Violet, come halfway around the world to live at Sittaford House? What had drawn them to this bleak place where they knew no one, and no one knew them? Inspector Narracott knew their story was a fabric of lies, yet the truth remained elusive as he moved into a labyrinth of strange deception, following the twisting, turning trail of a diabolical killer. Then he made a shocking discovery - and a grisly new vista of horror opened up before the Inspector's eyes.  
Price: 4.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 A Stranger In MY Arms
Collectible: Good 
Code 40: !! Paperback. By Robert Wilder cover wear 1951-59 a Bantam book  
Price: 2.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The New Warriors Vol 1, No 44 "Back and Blue"
Marvel Comics 1994  Comic Collectible: Like New Comic 
1806. collectible comic in plastic casing.  
Price: 14.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Ivy Cottage
Random House 1984 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
lg pbb like new 
Price: 10.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Story of the Second World War
Used: Good 
By Katherine Savage 1957-58 Red paperback some wear on cover SBS Scholastic book  
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Missouri Review: From the Ridiculous to the Sublime; 1993
1993  PAPER BACK Used: Very Good PAPER BACK 
ISBN 187975806711-15-05 C . A collection of poetry and prose, fiction and nonfiction. edition 1, 1993. Contains articles and interviews from or with David Borofka, Tom Whalen, Jeff Friedman, Robert G. McBrearty, Abigail Thomas, Kent Nelson, Glenn Erickson, Mark Wisniewski, Kurt Hochenauer, Tim Johnston, Jo Sapp, Amy Wingreen, David Clewell, Michael Waters, and Mary Brave Bird. Approx 9X6X3/4 inches. Perfect condition other than very small curl at upper left of back cover. , .  
Price: 7.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Science : Method and Meaning
Collectible: Like New 
Code 40. !! paperback By Samuel Rapport/Helen Wright LOOKS NEW JUST SHELF LIFE , fading, yellowing 1964 Great copy all pages sound tight clean  
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 A Song Collection Of LAWRENCE WELKS Recorded Hits
HARMS INC 1957  PAPER BACK Collectible: Very Good PAPER BACK 
words and music 1957 LOOKS NEW O US Was in a storage box , The Blue Room , Tea For Two , Pretty Baby , Thou Swell Many more11/14/05 A  
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Sister Act 2
Walt Disney Video 1996-07-17 6303140157  VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
1439 CODE # VHS  
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Resurrection Ou Reincarnation
New 
Code 5006. John Snyder paperback LIKE NEW  
Price: 7.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Memoirs
Bantam Books 1976 0553027689  Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
TAN used pbb  
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Salazar Elementary School Cookbook
Salazar Elementary School; Robstown, TX&